Main Campus

Abbr. Name Occupied
ANB Arno Nowotny Building 1859
JHH John W. Hargis Hall 1888
LFH Littlefield Home 1894
GEB Dorothy L. Gebauer Building 1904
BTL Battle Hall 1911
SUT Sutton Hall 1917
BIO Biological Laboratories 1924
BOT Biological Greenhouse 1926
GAR Garrison Hall 1926
LTD Littlefield Dormitory 1927
PPL Hal C. Weaver Power Plant 1927
GRE Gregory Gymnasium 1930
WEL Robert A. Welch Hall 1930
AHG Anna Hiss Gymnasium 1930
WAG Waggener Hall 1931
HMA Hogg Memorial Auditorium 1932
GOL Goldsmith Hall 1932
WCH Will C. Hogg Bldg. 1932
GEA Mary E. Gearing Hall 1932
MAI Main Building 1932
SSW School of Social Work Building 1933
BHD Brackenridge Hall Dorm 1933
UNB Union Building 1933
PAI T.S. Painter Hall 1933
RHD Roberts Hall Dormitory 1936
AND Andrews Dormitory 1936
CRD Carothers Dormitory 1937
PHD Prather Hall Dormitory 1937
TMM Texas Memorial Museum 1937
LCH Littlefield Carriage House 1939
EPS E.P. Schoch Building 1941
HRH Rainey Hall 1941
BRB Bernard and Audre Rapoport Center 1941
BAT Batts Hall 1951
PHR Pharmacy Building 1951
SER Service Building 1951
GWB Gordon-White Building 1951
MEZ Mezes Hall 1951
BEN Benedict Hall 1951
TNH Townes Hall 1952
LLE Living Learning Hall E 1953
LLF Living Learning Hall F 1953
LLD Living Learning Hall D 1953
BLD Blanton Dormitory 1955
CRH Creekside Residence Hall 1955
PAR Parlin Hall 1955
MHD Moore-Hill Dormitory 1956
KIN Kinsolving Dormitory 1958
WRW W.R. Woolrich Labs. 1959
LTH Laboratory Theater Bldg. 1959
UPB University Police Building 1960
COM Computation Center 1961
WIN F.L. Winship Drama Bldg. 1961
WMB West Mall Office Bldg. 1962
CBA College of Business Administration 1962
FAC Peter T. Flawn Academic Center 1962
ART Art Building and Museum 1962
UTX Etter-Harbin Alumni Center 1964
SW7 2617 Speedway (Ofc.Bldg.) 1966
PRH Dobie Paisano Ranch House 1966
PB2 Power Plant Aux. Bldg.# 2 1966
CAL Calhoun Hall 1967
JGB Jackson Geological Sciences Bldg. 1967
PAT J.T. Patterson Labs Bldg. 1967
IMB Intramural Maint Bldg B 1967
CEE Continuing Engineering Education 1967
IMA Intramural Maint Bldg A 1967
UA9 2609 University Avenue 1968
FCS Fountain Control Structure 1968
CDL Collections Deposit Library 1968
PPA Hal C. Weaver Power Plant Annex 1968
BWY 2616 Wichita 1968
JCD Jester Dormitory 1969
JES Beauford H. Jester Center 1969
LLC Living Learning Hall C 1969
LLB Living Learning Hall B 1969
MRH Music Building & Recital Hall 1969
LLA Living Learning Hall A 1969
SRH Sid Richardson Hall 1970
BUR Burdine Hall 1970
CS3 Central Chilling Station No. 3 1970
PA1 Power Plant Annex Storehouse # 1 1970
TCC Joe C Thompson Conference Center 1970
LDH Longhorn Dining Facility 1971
LBJ Lyndon B Johnson Library 1971
CS4 Central Chilling Station No. 4 1971
RLM Robert Lee Moore Hall 1972
HRC Harry Ransom Center 1972
BEL L. Theo Bellmont Hall 1972
NUR Nursing School 1973
CRB Computational Resource Building 1973
HSM William Randolph Hearst Bldg 1973
CMB Jesse H. Jones Comm. Ctr. (Bldg. B) 1973
CMA Jesse H. Jones Comm. Ctr. (Bldg. A) 1973
WWH Walter Webb Hall 1973
ECJ Ernest Cockrell Jr. Hall 1974
SZB George I. Sanchez Building 1975
GSB Graduate School of Business Bldg. 1975
DFF UFCU Disch-Falk Field 1975
BGH Biological Sciences Greenhouses 1975
PB5 Power Plant Aux. Bldg.# 5 1976
PB6 Power Plant Aux. Bldg.# 6 1976
TSB Tennis Support Building 1976
PCL Perry-Castaneda Library 1977
ERC Frank C Erwin Special Events Center 1977
ARC Animal Resources Center 1977
TSC Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Ctr 1977
DFA E. William Doty Fine Arts Building 1979
E11 Equipment Storehouse # 11 1980
E10 Equipment Storehouse # 10 1980
DTB Dinosaur Trackway Bldg. 1980
WCS Waller Creek Control Station 1980
E15 Equipment Storehouse # 15 1980
E13 Equipment Storehouse # 13 1980
E12 Equipment Storehouse # 12 1980
LS1 Landscape Services Storage Bldg. 1980
Abbr. Name Occupied
PAC Performing Arts Center 1980
JON Jesse H. Jones Hall 1980
PA4 Power Plant Annex Storehouse #4-Met 1981
CPB Compactor Building 1982
ICB Intramural Control Bldg. 1982
USS University Sign Shop 1982
ETC Engineering Teaching Center II 1983
FC7 Facilities Complex Bldg. 7 1983
IC2 2815 San Gabriel (IC2 Institute) 1983
UTC University Teaching Center 1984
SJG San Jacinto Garage 1986
CPE Chemical and Petroleum Engineering 1986
MNC Moncrief-Neuhaus Athletic Center 1986
CS5 Central Chilling Station No. 5 1986
FC2 Facilities Complex Bldg. 2 1988
FC3 Facilities Complex Bldg. 3 1988
FC6 Facilities Complex Bldg. 6 1988
STD Darrell K Royal TX Memorial Stadium 1988
FC5 Facilities Complex Bldg. 5 1988
FC4 Facilities Complex Bldg. 4 1988
PPE Hal C Weaver Power Plant Expansion 1988
FC8 Facilities Complex Bldg. 8 1988
PA3 Power Plant Annex Storehouse #3-Wd 1988
FC1 Facilities Complex Bldg. 1 1988
DEV Development Office Building 1988
MSB 2207 Comal (Mail Service Building) 1989
RSC Recreational Sports Center 1990
WAT Arthur P. Watson House 1993
LAC Lake Austin Centre 1993
SAG San Antonio Garage 1994
VRX KVRX Transmitter Twr & Cntrl Bldg 1994
PH2 Athletic Fields Pump House (South) 1995
SOF Telecomm.Svc.Satellite Ops Facility 1995
AFP Athletic Fields Pavilion 1995
FDH J. Frank Dobie House 1995
PH1 Athletic Fields Pump House (North) 1995
CDA Comal Child Development Ctr Annex 1996
BRG Brazos Garage 1997
SSB Student Services Building 1997
SBS Red and Charline McCombs Field 1997
MBB Moffett Molecular Biology Bldg. 1997
MAG Manor Garage 1998
UIL Univ. Interscholastic League Bldg. 1998
MFH Richard Mithoff Trk/Scr Fieldhouse 1999
G07 Traffic Kiosk - 200 West 24th 1999
MMS Mike A. Myers Track & Soccer Stadium 1999
G01 Traffic Kiosk - 2000 San Jacinto 1999
G05 Traffic Kiosk - 100 East 21st 1999
ROW Intercollegiate Rowing Boat House 1999
G02 Traffic Kiosk - 2400 San Jacinto 1999
G06 Traffic Kiosk - 400 East 23rd 1999
TSG 27th Street Garage 1999
G11 Parking Kiosk - Lot 40 1999
POB Peter O'Donnell Jr. Building 2000
BSB Basketball Support Bldg (RecSport) 2000
SJH San Jacinto Residence Hall 2000
SWG Speedway Garage 2000
CCJ John B. Connally Center for Justice 2000
NOA North Office Building A 2002
IPF Indoor Practice Facility 2002
TRG Trinity Garage 2002
SEA Sarah M. & Charles E. Seay Building 2002
HLP Hartland Plaza-School of Social Wrk 2003
DCP Denton A. Cooley Pavilion 2003
TCP Texas Cowboys Pavilion 2004
EHZ ETC Hazmat Storage Building 2004
CML Comal St. Child Development Center 2005
GRC Gregory Aquatic Pool Control Bldg. 2005
NMS Neural and Molecular Science Bldg. 2005
GRP Gregory Aquatic Pool Equip. Bldg. 2005
HSS Harris Substation 2005
E24 Equipment Storehouse # 24 2005
CPC Cpc Field Staff Office 2005
GRS Gregory Aquatic Pool Storage Bldg. 2005
E23 Equipment Storehouse # 23 2005
GRF Gregory Aquatic Food Service Bldg. 2005
FNT Larry R. Faulkner Nanosci. and Tech 2006
GUG Guadalupe Garage 2006
BMA Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art 2006
UTA UT Administration Building 2007
MB1 Modular Building #1 2007
ADH Almetris Duren Residence Hall 2007
ATT AT&T Executive Educ & Conf Center 2008
NHB Norman Hackerman Building 2008
BME Biomedical Engineering Building 2008
BMS Blanton Museum Smith Building 2008
NEZ North End Zone Building 2008
CCG Conference Center Garage 2008
CT1 Cooling Tower 1 2009
BMC Belo Center for New Media 2009
DPI Dell Pediatric Research Institute 2009
CS6 Central Chilling Station No. 6 2009
SAC Student Activity Center 2010
GDC Gates Dell Complex 2010
CSS Carothers Dorm Substation 2011
QTR Quarters Building 2011
TES Thermal Energy Storage 2011
TR1 University Towers 2011
TR2 University Towers Parking 2011
CLK Caven Clark Field Support Building 2011
CLA Liberal Arts Building 2012
AF1 Athletic Fields Pavilion (Rehab) 2012
FC9 Custodial Services Training Fac 2012
FSB Flammable Storage Building 2012
AF2 Athletic Fields Pavilion (Eastside) 2012
CS7 Central Chilling Station No. 7 2014
E25 Equipment Storehouse # 25 2015
MTC Material Transfer Center 2015
LCD Lavaca St. Child Development Center 2015
HCG Health Center Garage 2016
HDB Health Discovery Building 2016
HLB Health Learning Building 2016
HTB Health Transformation Building 2016
WGB Whitaker Gateway Building 2017
EER Engr Education and Research Center 2017
ECG East Campus Garage 2017